Ranking by Market Capitalization

Ranking by Market Capitalization


Rank Security Price Shares in Issue Capitalization
1DANGCEM160.0017,040,507,4052,726,481,184,800.00
2NB123.227,929,100,888977,023,821,098.44
3GUARANTY26.6329,431,179,224783,752,278,035.49
4NESTLE725.50792,656,252575,072,110,826.00
5ZENITHBANK14.8031,396,493,786464,668,114,021.21
6STANBIC25.0010,000,000,000250,000,000,000.00
7SEPLAT410.00553,310,313226,857,228,330.00
8WAPCO48.504,554,901,810220,912,737,785.00
9UBA5.6132,981,387,566185,025,588,648.75
10ACCESS6.5822,882,918,908150,569,604,668.81
11ETI7.8017,202,704,264134,181,096,540.36
12FBNH3.5035,895,292,792125,633,524,772.00
13MOBIL340.00360,595,262122,602,389,080.00
14UNILEVER32.053,783,296,250121,254,641,926.07
15GUINNESS60.001,505,888,18890,353,291,280.00
16TOTAL263.00339,521,83789,294,243,131.00
17UBN5.0016,935,806,47184,679,032,355.00
18DANGSUGAR6.2012,000,000,00074,399,997,711.18
19OANDO5.8012,034,618,89469,800,791,880.62
207UP95.00640,590,36360,856,084,485.00
21PZ15.003,970,477,04559,557,155,675.00
22INTBREW17.843,294,249,28058,769,407,657.86
23FO44.901,302,481,10358,481,403,512.13
24JBERGER41.951,320,000,00055,374,001,007.08
25FLOURMILL18.002,624,237,18747,236,269,366.00
26PRESCO45.001,000,000,00045,000,000,000.00
27OKOMUOIL47.05953,910,00044,881,464,772.22
28TRANSCOHOT5.047,600,403,90038,306,035,366.07
29TRANSCORP0.8738,720,997,42533,687,267,944.39
30UACN14.471,920,864,38727,794,908,192.82
31FIDELITYBK0.8528,974,797,02324,628,578,160.36
32CAP33.00700,000,00023,100,000,000.00
33CONOIL33.25693,952,11723,073,907,890.25
34BETAGLAS46.00499,972,00022,998,712,000.00
35ASHAKACEM9.952,239,453,12522,282,558,166.61
36STERLNBANK0.7628,790,418,12621,880,717,501.19
37ETRANZACT5.004,200,000,00021,000,000,000.00
38DANGFLOUR4.095,000,000,00020,450,000,762.94
39NASCON7.712,649,438,37820,427,169,995.45
40FCMB1.0119,802,710,75420,000,737,672.69
41WEMABANK0.5039,488,373,21319,744,186,606.50
42DIAMONDBNK0.8223,160,388,96818,991,518,788.10
43CAPALBETO95.49196,875,00018,799,593,329.43
44CHAMPION2.357,829,496,46418,399,315,943.72
45CUSTODYINS3.025,881,864,19517,763,229,756.71
46CADBURY9.301,878,202,04017,467,279,330.24
47UCAP2.876,000,000,00017,219,999,313.35
48IHS3.904,400,000,00017,160,000,419.62
49GLAXOSMITH14.201,195,876,48816,981,445,901.50
50GTASSURE1.6010,000,000,00016,000,000,238.42
51MANSARD1.5010,500,000,00015,750,000,000.00
52MEDVIEWAIR1.509,750,649,40014,625,974,100.00
53IAINSURE0.5028,000,000,00014,000,000,000.00
54IHSPREF3.084,400,000,00013,551,999,664.31
55CONTINSURE1.1610,372,744,31212,032,383,055.69
56UHOMREIT45.22250,019,78111,305,894,802.02
57AFRINSURE0.5020,585,000,00010,292,500,000.00
58MRS39.03253,988,6729,913,177,558.12
59HONYFLOUR1.227,930,197,6589,674,841,369.64
60TOURIST3.652,246,437,4728,199,496,987.04
61UNIVINSURE0.5016,000,000,0008,000,000,000.00
62ASOSAVINGS0.5014,741,733,8027,370,866,901.00
63UNITYBNK0.6111,689,337,9427,130,496,311.84
64SKYEBANK0.5013,880,301,4106,940,150,705.00
65UNITYKAP0.5013,866,666,6666,933,333,333.00
66WAPIC0.5013,382,738,2486,691,369,124.00
67CWG2.542,524,826,3596,413,058,855.55
68INFINITY1.474,170,455,7206,130,570,027.72
69DAARCOMM0.5012,000,000,0006,000,000,000.00
70RESORTSAL0.5011,329,732,4045,664,866,202.00
71CAPHOTEL3.651,548,780,0005,653,047,147.70
72CCNN4.471,256,677,7665,617,349,350.36
73ABBEYBDS1.254,200,000,0005,250,000,000.00
74AFRIPRUD2.572,000,000,0005,139,999,866.49
75NEM0.885,280,502,9134,646,842,538.26
76MTECH0.914,966,666,6684,519,666,798.14
77OMOSAVBNK0.905,000,000,0004,499,999,880.79
78EQUITYASUR0.508,847,298,4204,423,649,210.00
79CORNERST0.508,820,010,3634,410,005,181.50
80STDINSURE0.508,493,173,4504,246,586,725.00
81OASISINS0.538,003,506,7914,241,858,370.25
82FORTISMFB2.581,630,091,0004,205,634,655.63
83SOVRENINS0.508,340,823,2964,170,411,648.00
84MBENEFIT0.508,000,000,0004,000,000,000.00
85LINKASSURE0.507,999,999,9953,999,999,997.50
86NAHCO2.461,624,218,7503,995,578,186.96
87ETERNA3.051,304,144,6473,977,641,111.16
88NIGERINS0.507,739,479,3683,869,739,684.00
89UNIONDICON14.15273,338,7763,867,743,576.13
90IKEJAHOTEL1.782,078,796,3993,700,257,530.75
91AIICO0.536,930,204,4803,673,008,176.13
92LASACO0.507,323,433,4213,661,716,710.50
93ETERNAOIL2.751,304,144,8473,586,398,329.25
94STARCOMMS0.507,087,132,5293,543,566,264.50
95REGALINS0.506,668,750,0003,334,375,000.00
96JAPAULOIL0.506,262,701,7163,131,350,858.00
97CAVERTON0.933,350,509,7503,115,974,091.46
98UAC-PROP1.801,718,749,9953,093,749,909.04
99STACO0.506,141,087,6093,070,543,804.50
100GUINEAINS0.506,140,000,0003,070,000,000.00
101HMARKINS0.506,000,000,0003,000,000,000.00
102UNHOMES3.02976,562,5052,949,218,746.47
103CAPOIL0.505,857,548,0002,928,774,000.00
104PREMBREW2.95979,211,4122,888,673,712.09
105NSLTECH0.505,631,540,0002,815,770,000.00
106NPFMCRFBK1.212,286,637,7662,766,831,784.09
107PRESTIGE0.505,518,293,9602,759,146,980.00
108AIRSERVICE4.15634,000,0002,631,100,060.46
109LAWUNION0.763,437,330,5002,612,371,147.22
110AFROIL20.71125,487,4752,598,845,492.36
111ROYALEX0.505,145,370,0742,572,685,037.00
112REDSTAREX4.20589,496,7602,475,886,279.56
113CHELLARAM3.41722,925,0002,465,174,312.05
114SCOA3.77649,825,6652,449,842,744.66
115MTI0.504,893,594,4002,446,797,200.00
116GOLDINSURE0.534,549,947,0002,411,471,779.82
117DUNLOP0.504,772,669,2122,386,334,606.00
118CHAMS0.504,696,060,0002,348,030,000.00
119AUSTINLAZ2.091,079,860,0002,256,907,307.31
120AFROMEDIA0.504,439,046,9862,219,523,493.00
121ALEX9.75219,956,0002,144,571,000.00
122MULTIVERSE0.504,261,938,6862,130,969,343.00
123SKYESHELT100.0020,000,0002,000,000,000.00
124NIGROPES7.46263,668,2951,966,965,490.76
125VITAFOAM2.00982,800,0001,965,600,000.00
126GNI0.503,827,485,3801,913,742,690.00
127AGLEVENT0.722,647,290,3051,906,049,095.34
128MULTITREX0.503,722,493,6201,861,246,810.00
129BECOPETRO0.503,716,976,5801,858,488,290.00
130ENAMELWA29.3363,360,0001,858,348,795.17
131BERGER6.38289,823,4471,849,073,625.03
132GCAPPA14.46125,000,0001,807,500,004.77
133UNIONDAC0.503,553,138,5301,776,569,265.00
134COURTVILLE0.503,552,000,0001,776,000,000.00
135UPL4.03431,409,5041,738,580,391.63
136TANTALIZER0.503,211,627,9071,605,813,953.50
137EKOCORP3.21498,600,9081,600,508,933.70
138FIDSON1.051,500,000,0001,574,999,928.47
139CUTIX1.70880,661,0131,497,123,764.09
140OMATEK0.502,941,789,4721,470,894,736.00
141BOCGAS3.52416,244,7061,465,181,357.18
142LIVESTOCK0.681,999,999,4181,359,999,618.55
143STUDPRESS2.19594,885,7131,302,799,745.51
144UNIC0.502,582,296,0001,291,148,000.00
145PREMPAINTS10.39123,000,0001,277,970,042.23
146CILEASING0.651,882,818,9121,223,832,247.91
147FTNCOCOA0.502,200,000,0001,100,000,000.00
148NNFM6.01178,200,0001,070,982,040.79
149FIRSTALUM0.502,110,359,2421,055,179,621.00
150BIGTREAT0.502,000,000,0001,000,000,000.00
151JOSBREW1.66562,000,000932,919,981.24
152AFRPAINTS2.47368,461,038910,098,774.40
153NEWGOLD2,258.00400,000903,200,000.00
154NIWICABLE0.501,800,000,000900,000,000.00
155INTERLINK3.80236,699,521899,458,168.51
156NEIMETH0.561,569,551,328878,948,747.42
157MAYBAKER0.85980,000,000833,000,023.37
158NCR7.71108,000,000832,680,004.12
159ABCTRANS0.501,657,700,001828,850,000.50
160DEAPCAP0.501,500,000,000750,000,000.00
161PORTPAINT1.82400,000,000728,000,020.98
162AVONCROWN1.04683,974,529711,333,484.07
163ARBICO4.79148,500,000711,314,994.34
164VONO1.19563,651,183670,744,940.02
165LEARNAFRCA0.86771,450,000663,447,011.04
166INTENEGINS0.501,284,085,489642,042,744.50
167UTC0.501,233,375,004616,687,502.00
168TRIPPLEG1.24494,954,000613,742,964.72
169RTBRISCOE0.501,176,356,880588,178,440.00
170ALUMACO7.7575,604,049585,931,379.75
171NIG-GERMAN3.62153,786,012556,705,345.84
172COSTAIN0.501,084,382,980542,191,490.00
173PAINTCOM0.65792,914,256515,394,247.50
174ELLAHLAKES4.26120,000,000511,200,027.47
175PHARMDEKO1.99216,820,448431,472,693.59
176NESF552.20745,950411,913,599.11
177VANLEER9.0942,640,000387,597,606.51
178EVANSMED0.50732,347,370366,173,685.00
179MCNICHOLS1.35270,000,000364,500,006.44
180JULI1.75199,905,004349,833,757.00
181DNMEYER0.91325,000,000295,750,008.52
182POLYPROD1.05250,000,000262,499,988.08
183IPWA0.50514,140,713257,070,356.50
184ACADEMY0.50504,000,000252,000,000.00
185MORISON1.65152,178,750251,094,933.87
186JOHNHOLT0.63389,151,412245,165,387.70
187GOLDBREW0.85272,160,000231,336,006.49
188MANDRID5.3540,000,000213,999,996.19
189LENNARDS3.0070,164,062210,492,186.00
190ADSWITCH1.63125,005,250203,758,556.90
191TRANSEXPR0.83198,819,762165,020,399.14
192ROADS6.6025,000,000164,999,997.62
193WAGLASS0.63208,614,500131,427,134.01
194CONFDINS0.61211,626,000129,091,863.03
195THOMASWY0.54220,000,000118,800,004.72
196UNIONVENT0.6398,600,00062,117,999.53
197SMURFIT0.7645,000,00034,199,999.57
198ROKANA0.6050,000,00030,000,001.19
199RAKUNITY0.5056,624,53328,312,266.50
200AFRIK0.5024,898,85012,449,425.00
201ANINO0.2524,200,0006,050,000.00
202WAAP0.506,650,0003,325,000.00
203NIGSEWING0.155,880,000882,000.04
204STOKVIS0.142,918,000408,520.00
205JAIZBANK1.101,0001,100.00