Sector Capitalization

Sector Capitalization


S/No Sector Capitalization Percentage
1Automobile/Auto Part Retailers588,178,4400.01
2Banking1,906,396,998,09821.58
3Beverages Brewer/Distiller1,127,293,440,01412.76
4Beverages Non Alcoholic61,856,084,4850.70
5Building Construction5,961,314,9940.07
6Building Materials3,032,582,569,59034.33
7Building Structure/Completion/Other542,191,4900.01
8Chemicals556,705,3460.01
9Computers and Peripherals1,470,894,7360.02
10Courier/Freight/Delivery2,475,886,2800.03
11Crop Production91,492,664,8001.04
12Diversified Industries69,839,555,6770.79
13Electronic and Electrical Products3,754,031,0710.04
14Employment Solutions1,223,832,2480.01
15Energy Equipment and Services3,131,350,8580.04
16ETFs903,200,0000.01
17Exploration and Production226,857,228,3302.57
18Food Products179,221,705,2832.03
19Food Products- Diversified610,938,706,1006.92
20FOOD/DRUG RETAILERS AND WHOLESALERS349,833,7570.00
21HOTELS/LODGING47,659,340,0450.54
22Household Durables6,210,283,4010.07
23Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Services88,499,124,9761.00
24Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Servcies90,199,513,5281.02
25Integrated Oil and Gas Services71,945,362,8810.81
26IT Services7,859,481,8240.09
27Livestock/Animal Specialties1,359,999,6190.02
28Media/Entertainment14,199,496,9870.16
29Metals585,931,3800.01
30Mortgage carriers, Brokers and Services11,870,866,7820.13
31Natural Resource3,718,275,7050.04
32Non-Building/Heavy Construction78,146,094,3390.88
33Other Financial Institutions436,291,128,2744.94
34Packaging/Containers262,499,9880.00
35Personal/Household Products185,380,286,1182.10
36Petroleum and Petroleum Products Distributors318,411,748,6603.60
37Pharmaceuticals24,706,663,5370.28
38Printing/Publishing8,892,114,9490.10
39Processing Systems35,634,060,2630.40
40Property Management34,200,0000.00
41Real Estate Development14,399,644,7110.16
42Road Transportation993,870,4000.01
43Specialty17,442,626,1000.20
44Support and Logistics 3,115,974,0910.04
45Telecommunications Services30,712,000,0840.35
46Transport-Related Services6,626,678,2470.08